2016

  • 2nd Madera County (Stage 1)
  • 4th Madera County (Stage 2)
  • 6th Killington Stage Race (Stage 1)
  • 6th Killington Stage Race (Stage 3)
  • 8th Chuck Pontius Memorial
  • 9th Killington Stage Race (GC)
  • 12th Sea Otter Classic Road Race
  • 13th Tour du Szeklerland UCI 2.2 (Stage 3a)
  • 13th Killington Stage Race (Stage 2)
  • 16th San Dimas Stage Race (Stage 1)
  • 19th Prix de Saint Amour
  • 25th Tour de Beauce UCI 2.2 (Stage 3a)
  • 29th Tour du Szeklerland UCI 22 (GC)
  • 30th Joe Martin UCI 2.2 (Stage 1)
  • 36th Grand Prix Saguenay UCI 2.2 (GC)

2015

  • 2nd Circuit de la Drome (Stage 2)
  • 8th GP Saguenay UCI 2.2 (Stage 2)
  • 11th GP Villapourcon
  • 15th GP Cru Fleurie
  • 17th GP Faucigny
  • 19th Prix Saint-Amour
  • 20th GP Chamoux-sur-Gelon
  • 21st Tour Piemont Pyrenees (GC)

2014

  • 1st Souvenir Henri Chardonnet
  • 1st GP Fayence TT
  • 1st Bourg Saint Andeol TT
  • 2nd Prix de Cuiseaux
  • 4th Montee de Faron
  • 4th  Ronde Saint Hermentaire
  • 4th Grand Prix les Argelliers
  • 5th Grand Prix de Chateaudouble
  • 5th Grand Prix Carcassonne
  • 6th GP Vence
  • 6th Tour Ardeche Meridionale (Stage 2)
  • 8th Tour de Centre Var
  • 9th Grand Prix d’Ancelle
  • 10th Tour de Haut Livradois (Stage 1)

2013

  • 2nd Criterium Yssingaux (France)
  • 6th Gap Romette (France)
  • 10th GP Maisod (France)
  • 14th Haut Var St1 (France)
  • 15th GP Chamoux (France)
  • KOM Classification Tour de Bourg Peage (France)

2012

  • 4th Die Burger Cycle Tour (South Africa)
  • 5th Chevrolet Reeds 99er (1st U23, South Africa)
  • 12th Thesseloniki Grand Prix Mountain Stage (Greece)
  • 13th Wuppertal Hill Criterium (Germany)
  • 16th OFM Classic (South Africa)
  • 17th Plombieres Kermis (Belgium)
  • 18th Specialized Hill Criterium (Netherlands)
  • GP Pino Cerami (1.1)
  • Druivenkoers Overijse (1.1)
  • Muur of Geraardsbergen Pro Kermis

2011

  • 1st UCI World Cycling Tour Msunduzi Cycling Challenge
  • 1st Overall University Student Championships (2 Stage wins)
  • 1st Aca Joe Proclassic Series Event 4
  • 4th Cyclelab Cape Cobra
  • 5th U23 South African Championships Time Trial
  • 6th U23 South African Championships Road Race
  • 7th Overall Knysna Cycle Tour
  • 9th Overall Tour de Plette
  • 10th Overall Mountain2Mountain Cycle Challenge
  • Represented South Africa at the World University Games in Shenzhen, China

2010

  • 3rd Cyclelab Cape Cobra
  • 3rd Overall West Coast Express
  • 6th Overall University Student Championships
2009
  • 8th Overall University Student Championships

2008

  • Provincial Cycling Captain (Kwa-Zulu Natal) for interprovincial Eric Van Enter
Advertisements